Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

830 28th St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2895

Issue ID:

7240654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

979262

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

2 mattresses dumped on sidewalk blocking pedestrian traffic

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.