Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Closed

3485–3599 San Pablo Ave Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 486360

Issue ID:

7240773

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

979290

Description

Graffiti on at least 3 cylindrical decorative concrete planters on the San Pablo Ave. center median island, about 85 feet south of 35th St. 1/20/2020 photo.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...