Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

23rd St & Webster St Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1303025

Issue ID:

7241165

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

926936

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

How many accidents will it take for you to make this intersection a 4-way stop?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.