City Code Violation         Archived

743 Old Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7241485

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, graffiti

Description

This closed pool business is located on Old Holcomb Bridge Rd between Old Dogwood Rd and Holcomb Ferry Rd. There are now kayaks and numerous vehicles (without tags) stored on this property.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Blighted Property

5 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Roswell Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Roswell Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Closed Roswell Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.