FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Open

1222–1248 Georgia Ave Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7242953

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light on georgia ave stays for a long time

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. Georgia and college
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Traffic Signal Light

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Laney (Registered User)

  • Magnolia-Iain (Registered User)

  • LB (Registered User)

  • David Walker (Registered User)

  • Laney (Registered User)

  • justDoug (Registered User)

  • Lawery (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...