Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3325–3347 Martin Luther King Jr Way Berkeley 94703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7243710

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000745033

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

More dumping at 62nd and Martin Luther King next to the BART tracks. Queen size foam mattress, bagged and unbagged garbage, suitcase. Definitely abandoned. Please put up no dumping signs and install a camera here.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.