Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

361 2nd St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 372670

Issue ID:

7244151

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Unshoveled sidewalk has turned to ice. Resident was driving by and witnessed a woman walking with a cane take a fall. He is concerned about pedestrian safety.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.