Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

E 12th St & 35th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3450

Issue ID:

7244349

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

979502

Description

There are 7 street light out

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* and *POLE NUMBERS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • OAK 311 Representative 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.