Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

2000-2098 Banbury Rd Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7244599

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

641102

Tagged:

trash

Description

Over half of travel lane has been obstructed by yard waste. Please provide update on how City maintained road will be cleared of this obstruction which presents a hazard for head on collisions Car on Car and Car on human.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.