Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

10971–10981 Roark Rd Houston 77074, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120005

Issue ID:

7244615

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sugarland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

384365

Tagged:

trash

Description

Clean up

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Several complaints have been made by the doctors office about this median. Work was done and staged here but a mess was left. Lots of rebars and divots made in the ground. Broken curbs and the grass was so tall that no one could see merging from Roark to the feeder. Of course the grass is cut now but only because the doctors office paid their own personal lawn guys to cut it. And it was difficult for them cause of the mess and divots.

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.