Tree Concern Archived

9241 Old Scaggsville Rd Laurel 20723, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

7244768

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree cut to resolve another issue still remains leaning towards road. The tree and other brush needs to be removed before we have another storm. It appears that it’s being held up by the fence.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. The tree is along the side of the road along with other brush.
Q. Select the concern
A. Leaning

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.