Illegal Dumping in Road La Kaydiiyey

3227 Middlefield Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7245844

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Arkay:

72 jeer

Xaafadda:

North Fair Oaks

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Koobi Gareeyey:

7250444

Sharraxaadda

This dumpster has been reported multiple times. It is obvious that it is too small for this mixed use residential/commercial property.
It is consistently overflowing with garbage in and around the street. Even after being picked up by waste management, garbage is left on the road as a result of overflow.
This is an eyesore and a sanitary issue. The garbage flows down the street during rainy season and promotes illegal dumping here.
This issue needs to be addressed. Having 2 pick ups per week has been mentioned, and is NOT sufficient and not addressing the issue. This is an issue affecting all of the neighbors and visitors who drive and walk by 6th Avenue.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
J. Loose Debris/Garbage bags, Other
S. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
J. I don't know

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.