Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

2623-2625 Traver Blvd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 409295

Issue ID:

7246206

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374953

Description

Crosswalks and center crosswalk island are covered in snow and ice. Students and parents had to cross in the street at the end of Logan's driveway. This crosswalk is clearly marked with yellow school crossing signs.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.