Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

1142 S Forest Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7246464

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374957

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow has not been removed from the sidewalk on the west side of forest on the last property or 2 north of wells. Snow has also not been removed from crosswalk approach on the northwest corner of prospect and wells and from the crosswalk approach on the south side of wells heading west to cross packard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.