Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

102 Brunswick St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7246921

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Officer Sheehan claims that parking signs are “unreal” at the corner of Brunswick and First, refusing to enforce parking regulation for cars that park in unauthorized spot, limiting visibility for cars to see pedestrians coming from 1st street. Please investigate parking signs “unrealness” so that parking enforcement can be enforced. In another ticket, same officer then changed his mind saying the arrow was unexisting on the sign, creating further unclarity. Thanks for helping clarifying signs for our parking enforcement officers.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.