Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Acknowledged

Plymouth + Beal Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7248595

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374983

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk that feeds to the crosswalk on Plymouth just south of Plymouth and Beal has not been cleared and is extremely icy. There is a busy bus stop on both sides of the crosswalk and neither the University of Michigan side nor the Islamic Center side of the crosswalk has been cleared. This is extremely dangerous as people have been walking through ice and snow every day just to cross the road. The road is too busy to cross in another location. please please please come up to the north side and issue citations for this extremely dangerous issue and remind these institutions that Ann Arbor requires they clear the full path to the crosswalks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.