TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation Archived

North Ave Macon 31211, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7248728

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In the am 7:30-8. Oncoming traffic on 129 N always blocks the traffic coming from Nottingham from turning left or right onto 129 when the light changes. Please have a police man out there directing traffic and enforcing the flow of traffic and instal a do not block intersection sight. Also paint a big X in the intersection determining the are to not be blocked.

also asked...
Q. Provide exact location, please.
A. Nottingham Dr and 129
Q. To the best of your knowledge, is there a history of accidents at this location?
A. Yes
Q. What type of sign are your requesting?
A. Other - Provide detailed description in the box below.

13 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Macon Moon (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Ellen Byron (Registered User)

  • Jennifer Prater (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged nfloyd (Verified Official)

  • Closed nfloyd (Verified Official)

  • Amanda Eley (Registered User)

  • Anita S (Registered User)

  • Reopened Amanda Eley (Registered User)

  • Closed nfloyd (Verified Official)

  • Ellen Byron (Registered User)

  • Anita S (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.