Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2299 68th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1420

Issue ID:

7249003

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

You just closed Issue #6808028 saying there was no pothole....I originally reported this on 10/10/19 and YOU correctly changed this to a "sidewalk/curb repair" on 12/17/19...which means SOMEONE came and looked at it and recategorized it. (A mere TWO MONTHS after initially being reported) Now someone has come out and said "there's no pothole" and closed this issue. Well, I don't have the photo anymore...who knew I would need it? Please refer to photo in initial report.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Intersection of 23rd St S and 68th Ave S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.