Potholes Archived

W Gardner Ln Tucson, AZ, 85705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 855

Issue ID:

7249062

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Flowing Wells

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20649

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Gardner Ln. Needs re-paved
When Ruthrauff closes this street will be loaded with vehicles on a dangerous, pot-holed filled road. We can not drive correctly on this street.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Gardner Ln from Romero west to Runway Dr
Q. Direction of Travel
A. W
Q. Lane (curb, inside, fast, ...)
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Potholes (Approx.)
A. 11 or more

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.