Stormwater Issue Archived

2540 34th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5160

Issue ID:

7249462

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain requires replacement by City. It is broken and could be a safety hazard to pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. DRAIN IS IN THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF THE INTERSECTION OF YALE ST N AND 34th AVE N

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.