Pavement Marking Issue Open

126 Pleasant St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7249757

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

5 Year Plan (Internal)

Viewed:

633 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I’m not sure if this is for SC fix, but we just got notice yesterday they are tearing up the entire street and neighborhood to put new electrical piping underground. Could this be the time, since all wires are underground anyways, to also remove all the polls and put the wires underground like the city has for Kendall Square? It seems more important to put the wires underground where there are families than just the businesses. Is that possible? Thank you for considering.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Pedestrian100 (Registered User)

  • Cambridgeport Resident (Registered User)

  • Cambridgeport Resident (Registered User)

  • Cambridgeport Resident (Registered User)

  • VadimRyk (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...