Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street Archived

308 5th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405685

Issue ID:

7250093

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Resident called to inform that there are No parking signs posted from Monmouth Street to Jersey Ave on the left side of the street and they were not notified in advance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.