Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

405 Sixth Ave Menlo Park 94025, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7250444

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

7245844

Description

This is a recurring scene, with garbage is overflowing into the street and it invites more dumping and more garbage. Can you please ask this compound, which has several RVs in the back full of families, to contain their garbage under the lid?

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris/Garbage bags
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.