Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Roll Cart Missing/Stolen Acknowledged

211 Owen Dr Fayetteville, NC, 28304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7250717

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Roll Cart Missing/Stolen

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

268485

Description

Trash can stolen over the weekend

also asked...
Q. Do you know what happened to your cart?
A. Stolen
Q. Which city issued cart is missing?
A. Green 96 gallon
Q. Was this the only cart of that color at this residence?
A. YES
Q. Phone Number:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.