Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Archivé

100-198 Ne 3rd St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7251507

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Vues:

32 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

From 1979 to 2016 I lived and worked in Gainesville. Since 2016 I've worked in Jacksonville. When my father passes away I'll never come into the city of Gainesville ever again. You people should be ashamed of yourselves for letting traffic get the way it is in this town. You people should be ashamed of yourselves for letting traffic get the way it is in this town. I can drive from my home and Keystone Heights into Jacksonville and make it quicker than driving across the city of Gainesville. There's really no excuse for it.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. North-South

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • myGNV (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Public Works Department (Primary) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Public Works Department (Primary) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.