Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

Beaumont Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

7251747

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

980200

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

There was yet another traffic collision at the intersection of MacArthur/580 West exit/Beaumont/Chatham. This area on both sides of 580 has had numerous traffic safety issues. What is being done to address this?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.