TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request Archived

1907 Waverland Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7251891

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The traffic on Spring St./Gray Highway at the I-16 intersection has become absolutely unbearable. Traffic is so backed up you can't get in or out of the neighborhood via Nottingham, North Ave, or Old Clinton. Vehicles constantly block the intersections and getting on I-16 West bound is practically impossible. Please do something.

also asked...
Q. Type of study requested?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide exact location
A. Gray Highway at I-16

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Amanda Eley (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged nfloyd (Verified Official)

  • Closed nfloyd (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.