Traffic/Street Issue Open

Main St @ Hancock Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7254727

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk at the intersection of Main St. and Hancock Ave is completely faded, making drivers unaware they are supposed to stop for pedestrians here.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Main St. and Harvard Ave.
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (Verified Official)

  • Garber (Registered User)

  • sb (Registered User)

  • Antonia (Registered User)

  • GoBruins (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...