Drivers Drifting into R St Bike Lane - Enforcement Needed Archived

1323-1327 R Street Northwest Washington, D.C., District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

725510

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00215276

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Almost every day on the bike ride from Rhode Island ave & R St NW to 17th & R St NW there are drivers straddling the bike lane. Can MPD get out on bikes and give warnings/tickets to drivers who are not staying in their lane?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.