Traffic Enforcement Archived

845 Ne 5 Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

7255982

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

RTS bus 1501 speeding on NE 9th St at 2:45pm on 1/23/20 going south bound. Approx 38mph in a 30mph street. City vehicles should not be speeding.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the traffic issue?
A. Thursday
Q. What time frame do you notice the traffic issue? [Ex: 7-8AM or 5-6PM]
A. 2:45pm

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.