Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

Newark Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410460

Issue ID:

7256267

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

On the bottom of Newark Avenue at Rte. 1&9 under the Jersey City sign there are 2 flags at half staff. They are dirty and need to be changed or washed.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.