Street Light - White Bulb Open

Elm St Se & Lead Ave Se Albuquerque, NM, 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7256603

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

141 times

Reported:

on

Description

Traveling south on Elm there is no one-way sign at the intersection with Lead. Someone who didn't know could turn east onto Lead into oncoming traffic. (I've seen it happen).


New Comment

I want to...