Road Maintenance Archived

7912 Leeds Dr Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7256912

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, hydrant

Description

Leeds Drive and Halifax Ct. Some kind of repair was done, maybe to the hydrant, and per the USUAL crappy work, the road still has not been fixed. It is gravel. I assume it will be PATCHED since that is how the roads are taken care of …… instead of being properly fixed and repaved. I do not understand WHY time and materials are spent over and over and over patching instead of properly repairing or paving. Why did they leave the road like this???

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Leeds Dr and Halifax Court

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • MakePasadenaBeautiful (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Utilitites - C. Goff (Verified Official)

  • Closed Utilitites - C. Goff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.