Other Archived

3509 Mackland Ave Ne Albuquerque 87106, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7259460

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Summit Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200124-000135

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

Another photo to illustrate how dangerous a situation your sign contractor has created on Girard SB at Mackland.

Since you all can’t seem to get these fixed, I went ahead and moved the sign myself after I took the picture so it’s no longer blocking the bike lane.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.