Illegal Dumping – green waste Archivé

473 Ellita Ave Oakland 94610, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 9335

ID du Problème:

7260768

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Vues:

14 fois

Quartier:

Adams Point

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

980805

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Yet another dumped Christmas tree that has not been picked up.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.