Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

3232 14th Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9335

Issue ID:

7260776

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

980808

Tagged:

trash

Description

The encampment on 14th Avenue between East 33rd St and MacArthur has abandoned tents and dumped items. Please pick up at next clean up visit.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.