Other Archived

3305 Constitution Ave Ne Albuquerque 87106, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7261401

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Summit Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200124-001784

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Here we have a “road work ahead” sign completely blocking a sidewalk. Wellesley just north of Constitution. This doesn’t meet MUTCD.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.