Litter Archived

57–65 Roland St Boston 02129, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7261426

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003178165

Tagged:

trash

Description

Wires are hanging from pole. Children are playing with it. No action from the city. I’ve requested multiple times

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Litter on Street/Sidewalk

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.