Traffic Signal Defective Archived

Madison St Worcester 01608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7263364

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Pedestrian crossing from franklin to green not working

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. No
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. No
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Franklin to green by dog park

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.