General Code Issue Archived

2010 Nw 36th Dr Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7263674

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

General Code Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Yard signs for commercial business routinely on sides of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the potential code-related issue.
A. Commercial yard signs in residential area
Q. Is this issue related to a rental property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.