Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Road Marking Acknowledged

9105 Midnight Pass Rd Sarasota, FL, 34242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7263782

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Road Marking

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

002865

Tagged:

traffic

Description

ophelia's restaurant is creating an extremely dangerous situation, double parking in the street, the valets and patrons open car doors without looking for oncoming traffic, they need to secure more parking and have room for people to pull into the restaurant parking lot instead of filling up the lot and double parking in the street. Friday and Saturday night the worst but someone is going to get killed with what they are doing

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Midnight Pass
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. dead end
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. north/south

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 9011 MPR (Registered User)

  • Siesta Keyer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.