Trash - Missed Pickup Archived

29 Harris St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7263964

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missed Pickup

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our trash can was out since last night but our trash was not picked up. Perhaps they didn't notice the smaller blue bag sitting in the barrel. In any case, please collect this missed trash. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What was missed?
A. Trash

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.