ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Archived

3375 Vista Cir Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7264466

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

For the last 6 weeks 3300 block of Vista Circle blue recycle cans were not picked up. While it was picked up around our block, it has been missed now 3 consecutive times in 3300 block. Next pickup is in two weeks and our cans are full. This is unacceptable!! Perhaps Macon/Bibb should not renew Advanced Disposals upcoming contract.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.