Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

3935 Burckhalter Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1467210

Issue ID:

7264858

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

981071

Description

This car has been parked here since before Halloween without moving even once. the doors are unlocked. parking enforcement gives it street sweeping citations every month.

also asked...
Q. “***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send staff to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. silver honda
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 4JIL582
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 90+

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.