Increible amount of Debris outside house from eviction Archived

1428 Valley View Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7266135

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7152

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Debris from inside the house is in three locations around the perimeter of the house from an eviction earlier this week. Am concered about rats or someone being hurt from food items and broker glass and lots of wiring. House is currently unoccupied and with recent rain the debris is now soaking wet.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.