Construction Complaint Archived

570 Putnam Ave Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7266523

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

House was damaged in a fire and boarded up over a year ago. Nothing has changed since and this is a major eyesore in the neighborhood. Apparently the owners don’t care and nothing will be done anytime soon. Cannot something be done and the owners be encouraged to at least repair the outward appearance of the house. This is worse than graffiti and has been in this blighted state for long enough. It is making this Cambridge neighborhood look like a slum. Please do something.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.