Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3701 Poplar St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4580

Issue ID:

7266680

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Cedar trees on ally side need to be cut back. You cant see oncoming traffic or pedestrians until your on the sidewalk. Children and pets are especially at risk

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

  • 37th Ave NE (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.