FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Open

1002–1048 Patterson St Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7267718

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

We have a major problem with drive by shootings on Patterson street (between Napier Ave and Hillcrest). Nearly every week we hear cars fly down the road and rounds of gunshots right beside our homes and the police aren’t able to respond fast enough. What needs to happen to have speed bumps installed on our street? I think it would help curb the amount of drivebys on this street and improve everyones safety.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. 1045 Patterson St
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Speed limit, Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.