Garbage Archived

527 Belgrove Dr Kearny, NJ 07032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7268820

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Kearny

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is my second request for someone to remove the health hazard that has been laying there for the past 6+months. Namely, rusted pieces of rebar. I have included two photos. THIS 8S EXTREMELY DANGEROUS AND NEEDS TO BE TAKEN CARE OF IMMEDIATELY, before someone gets hurt and serious consequences result. Thank you for your very quick response.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.