Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

Treat Pl Newark 07102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7269606

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Description

Overflowing dumpster on Treat pl. One of the dumpsters belongs to 833 Broad St.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.